Monday, March 4
Shadow

2022 Primary Election Results [FINAL]

FINAL RESULTS

Precincts Reported: 100.00% (22 out of 22)

Ballots Cast: 21.70% (20,455 out of 94,262)

US SENATE (DEM)

NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Cheri BeasleyDEM1,55981.37%
Alyssia Rose-Katherine HammondDEM804.18%
James L. Carr, Jr.DEM643.34%
Marcus W. WilliamsDEM432.24%
Robert ColonDEM341.77%
Constance (Lov) JohnsonDEM321.67%
Rett NewtonDEM251.30%
Tobias LaGroneDEM231.20%
Chrelle BookerDEM221.15%
B. K. MaginnisDEM201.04%
Greg AntoineDEM140.73%

US SENATE (REP)

NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Ted BuddREP9,81754.16%
Mark WalkerREP5,12528.27%
Pat McCroryREP2,41013.30%
Marjorie K. EastmanREP2731.51%
Kenneth Harper, Jr.REP1090.60%
David FlahertyREP710.39%
Jen BanwartREP590.33%
Charles Kenneth MossREP530.29%
Benjamin E. GriffithsREP420.23%
Lichia SibhatuREP380.21%
Drew BuleczaREP380.21%
Debora TshiovoREP320.18%
Ms. Lee A. BrianREP310.17%
Leonard L. BryantREP280.15%

US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES (REP)

NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Richard HudsonREP12,51076.19%
Jen BucardoREP2,10112.80%
Mike AndrianiREP1,3298.09%
Francisco RiosREP4802.92%

NC SUPREME COURT ASSOCIATE JUSTICE SEAT 05 (REP)

NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Trey AllenREP9,49557.09%
April C. WoodREP6,13536.89%
Victoria E. PrinceREP1,0026.02%

NC COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE SEAT 09 (REP)

NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Donna StroudREP9,48959.94%
Beth Freshwater SmithREP6,34240.06%

NC COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE SEAT 11 (REP)

NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Michael J. StadingREP10,24865.12%
Charlton L. AllenREP5,49034.88%

NC HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 054 (REP)

NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Walter PettyREP43863.11%
Craig KinseyREP25636.89%

NC HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 070 (REP)

NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Brian BiggsREP5,18752.26%
Pat B. HurleyREP4,73847.74%

NC HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 078 (REP)

NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Neal JacksonREP4,43963.51%
David AshleyREP1,37919.73%
Cory BortreeREP1,17116.75%

NC SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 19B SEAT 02 (REP)

NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Taylor BrowneREP9,17152.58%
Chris ParrishREP8,27247.42%

RANDOLPH COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 03 (REP)

NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
David L. AllenREP8,89851.37%
Todd DanielREP8,42248.63%

RANDOLPH COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 04 (REP)

NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Hope HaywoodREP9,56955.47%
Craig FrazierREP7,68144.53%

RANDOLPH COUNTY CLERK OF SUPERIOR COURT (REP)

NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Pam HillREP13,86477.08%
Anthony JulianREP4,12222.92%

RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF (REP)

NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Greg SeaboltREP9,41751.18%
Timmy HastyREP6,19633.67%
Robert GravesREP2,78815.15%

Live Election Results Data from NC Board of Elections, Reporting Provided by Acme News