Friday, May 24
Shadow

FINAL RESULTS

Name Votes%

CITY OF ASHEBORO MAYOR

David H. Smith1,48795.44%
Write-In (Miscellaneous)714.56%

CITY OF ASHEBORO CITY COUNCIL

Walker B. Moffitt1,32522.13%
Clark Bell1,28621.48%
William (Bill) McCaskill94615.80%
Kelly W. Heath94415.77%
Katie L. Snuggs91715.32%
Delilah Perkins Warner5308.85%
Write-In (Miscellaneous)380.63%

TOWN OF FRANKLINVILLE MAYOR

A.C. Hurley4250.60%
Perry L. Conner4149.40%
Write-In (Miscellaneous)00.00%

TOWN OF FRANKLINVILLE TOWN COMMISSIONER

Richard D. Goodwin5523.71%
Brandon Hurley5523.71%
William (Billy) Farias4117.67%
Michael S. Johnston3715.95%
Craig Smith3414.66%
Ricky J. Collins104.31%
Write-In (Miscellaneous)00.00%

TOWN OF LIBERTY MAYOR

Filmore York16294.74%
Write-In (Miscellaneous)95.26%

TOWN OF LIBERTY TOWN COMMISSIONER

Larry Coble14329.07%
Tyson E. Nixon13627.64%
Terry L. Caviness11623.58%
Chris Compton9519.31%
Write-In (Miscellaneous)20.41%

TOWN OF RAMSEUR TOWN COMMISSIONER

Diana Brower4747.47%
Joy K. Hooker2727.27%
Wayne Carroll2323.23%
Write-In (Miscellaneous)22.02%

CITY OF RANDLEMAN MAYOR

Gary B. Betts18492.00%
Write-In (Miscellaneous)168.00%

CITY OF RANDLEMAN ALDERMAN WARD 02 (VOTE FOR 1)

Melissa Allred Blalock12155.25%
Craig Wayne Hancock9744.29%
Write-In (Miscellaneous)10.46%

CITY OF RANDLEMAN ALDERMAN WARD 03

Nancy R. Henderson18895.92%
Write-In (Miscellaneous)84.08%

TOWN OF SEAGROVE MAYOR (VOTE FOR 1)

David Robert Fernandez27100.00%
Write-In (Miscellaneous)00.00%

TOWN OF SEAGROVE TOWN COMMISSIONER

Ed Walker2457.14%
Sandra G. Walker1638.10%
Write-In (Miscellaneous)24.76%

TOWN OF STALEY MAYOR (VOTE FOR 1)

Karen R. Scotton2291.67%
Write-In (Miscellaneous)28.33%

TOWN OF STALEY TOWN COMMISSIONER

Lori Lynn Langley-Hankins2621.85%
Renee Harrelson2521.01%
Faye Johnson2319.33%
Janet Langley Lambert2319.33%
Steve Rollins2218.49%
Write-In (Miscellaneous)00.00%

CITY OF THOMASVILLE MAYOR

Joe Leonard2949.15%
Raleigh York, Jr.2949.15%
Write-In (Miscellaneous)11.69%

CITY OF THOMASVILLE CITY COUNCIL

Jeannette Shepherd4011.90%
Doug Hunt3811.31%
D. Hunter Thrift3811.31%
Ronald S. Bratton308.93%
Ronald W. Fowler288.33%
Eric Kuppel257.44%
Payton Williams257.44%
Wendy Bryant Sellars226.55%
Johnny West185.36%
JacQuez Johnson175.06%
Dee Stokes164.76%
Lisa Shell154.46%
Randy Hersom92.68%
Katrina Milburn92.68%
Write-In (Miscellaneous)61.79%

CITY OF TRINITY MAYOR

Richard McNabb45168.54%
Veronica (Vickee’) Armstrong19329.33%
Write-In (Miscellaneous)142.13%

CITY OF TRINITY CITY COUNCIL WARD 02

Ed Lohr37257.23%
Steve Lawing27742.62%
Write-In (Miscellaneous)10.15%

CITY OF TRINITY CITY COUNCIL WARD 04

Robbie Walker34051.52%
Darian Campbell26640.30%
Don Payne416.21%
Felix Forbes121.82%
Write-In (Miscellaneous)10.15%

ASHEBORO CITY SCHOOLS BOARD OF EDUCATION

Beth Knott1,67720.12%
Baxter Hammer1,63119.57%
Hailey Trollinger Lee1,44917.38%
Adam Hurley1,37416.48%
Kathryn Thill97211.66%
Todd Dulaney6718.05%
Bob Williams5406.48%
Write-In (Miscellaneous)220.26%